rival

jonathan music vid

Hi, first-time poster, and I come bearing gifts. Well, gift singular.

A short Jonathan music video, primarily focusing on episode 4x17 Superstar, with some exposition back to season 3. Zipped wmv, right-click & save target.

Oh, Jonathan!, 6.63Mb, 2:38 minutes, music I Just Wanna Live by Good Charlotte.

Hope you enjoy! Cross-posted to jossversecinema.
Jensen

Piece of ASS

I thought I'd post a couple icons I made of Danny here. Take, comment, credit, drool, share... all that good stuff. If anyone has any Danny/Jonathan icon requests, leave a comment.

...

"I was a piece of ass" -Danny Strong
[Lars] Lesser known character
  • zyre

Update!

Check it, I did a big update to No Superman! Added four stories, four beta readers, and some fanart. Had to take down the icons section, because it was fuxxored, and I didn't feel like stressing about it. Dangit. And thanks to everyone who offered help the other day when I was stressing about it. I tried stuff, and none of it worked. *sigh*

I think tonight I'm going to try and get a little Jonathan essay written up. I have another I need to code and stick up, too, that someone else wrote for me (yay!) and if anyone else gets inspired, write for me! I need, nay, crave Jonathan stuffs.

Think I'm gonna post to the Danny message board now. *toddles off*
  • Current Music
    The Stranglers - Golden Brown
[Lars] Lesser known character
  • zyre

(no subject)

Hey guys, little request

I need some beta readers for the Jonathan webpage. Two, to be exact. Trust me, it's very unlikely that you'll actually get contacted from it (I'm listed on probably eight sites, have been for years, and have ever been contacted once. lol). I would love, love, love you forever.

If I get my webpage back, and get two more beta readers, I can submit the page to the BtVS Writer's Guilt as a zone! *bounces* Wouldn't that rock? I totally think it would rock. lol

Any ideas of other stuff I could include? I was thinking of maybe putting a page of Jonathan quotes. Maybe um, shoot. That's about as far as I got. LOL Anyone? Bueler?
  • Current Music
    Everything - Who Got The Hooch
[Lars] Lesser known character
  • zyre

(no subject)

Hey guys! I know some of you have made Jonathan icons and art and stuff. (missmoody, I'm looking at YOU!) Hee. Can I use it on the site? I'd love, love to have more content up there.

Also, any other ideas for stuff to put up? I think MissMoody is working on an essay for us, but I dunno. Anyone wanna gether up funny quotes or pictures or something? LOL We could have so much fun with this. :D
  • Current Music
    Uncle Kracker - Follow Me